ISJ sports logo

Grace’s Connor Mickelson tripled up on all-conference honors, making the 1A D1 District 4-5-6 first-team offense, second-team offense, and second-team defense.

All-conference teams were selected by the league's coaches.

Mickelson was Grace’s lone first-team representative, making the first-team offense as the kick returner.

He also made the second-team offense as a running back and defense as a defensive back.

Grace’s Gage Stoddard and Theo Wood received dual second-team recognition, Stoddard as a quarterback and linebacker and Wood as an offensive lineman and punter.

Oakley’s Chandler Jones was the district’s player of the year, and Lost Rivers’ Keyan Cummins was the defensive player of the year.

1A DI DISTRICT 4-5-6 ALL-CONFERENCE FOOTBALL

Coach of the Year: Sam Thorngren/Travis Drussel, Lost Rivers

Offensive Player of the Year: Chandler Jones, Oakley

Defensive player of the Year: Keyan Cummins, Lost Rivers

First-team offense

Bridger Hansen, Lost Rivers sr. QB

Keyan Cummins, Lost Rivers sr. RB

Ethan Bernad, Raft River jr. RB

Justin Schumann, Raft River sr. WR

Austin Cranney, Oakley jr. WR

Sereck Peterson, Lost Rivers sr. WR/K

Dakota Anderson, Lost Rivers sr. OL

Ryan Spaeth, Raft River jr. OL

Kolton Holt, Lost Rivers jr. OL

Connor Mickelson, Grace sr. kick return

Second-team offense

Gage Stoddard, Grace jr. QB

Josh Nyman, Oakley sr. RB

Connor Mickelson, Grace sr. RB

Ike Godfrey, Valley sr. WR

Ivor Gibbs, Grace sr. WR

Theo Wood, Grace sr. OL

Tito Garcia, Valley jr. OL

Bryson Gunter, Lost Rivers sr. OL

Ked Boden, Raft River jr. K

Jace Berlinguet, Oakley sr. kick return

First-team defense

Sereck Peterson, Lost Rivers sr. DL

Kade Toribau, Oakley sr. DL

Ryan Spaeth, Raft River jr. DL

Bradley Christensen, Glenns Ferry sr. LB

Justin Schumann, Raft River sr. LB

Robert Wybenga, Oakley jr. LB

Jacoda Whitworth, Lost Rivers sr. DB

Chandler Jones, Oakley sr. DB

Josh Byman, Oakley sr. P

Second-team defense

Ayden Gould, Grace sr. DL

Kolton Holt, Lost Rivers sr. DL

Sam Rigby, Raft River sr. DL

Brady McAffee, Lost Rivers sr. LB

Gage Gregersen, Raft River sr. LB

Gage Stoddard, Grace jr. LB

Connor Mickelson, Grace sr. DB

Bridger Hansen, Lost Rivers sr. DB

Theo Wood, Grace sr. P

Honorable mention offense

Bodee Spencer, Raft River jr. QB; Julian Rocha, Valley jr. RB; Brady McAffee, Lost Rivers sr. RB; Caleb Arnell, Oakley sr. WR; Carson Durfee, Raft River sr. WR; Antonio Ruiz, Valley jr. WR; Beto Bodadilla, Oakley jr. OL; Kolton Durfee, Raft River sr. OL; Bradley Christensen, Glenns Ferry sr. OL; Jacoda Whitworth, Lost Rivers sr. kick return

Honorable mention defense

Levi Jackson, Oakley sr. DL; Logan Romrell, Lost Rivers sr. DL; Ivor Gibbs, Grace sr. DL; Isaac Mitton, Oakley jr. LB; Jace Robinson, Oakley jr. LB; Adam Boden, Raft River jr. LB; Nolan Moorman, Lost Rivers sr. DB; Kagen Knudson, Raft River jr. DB