FridaY’S local calendar

IDAHO STATE MEN’S TENNIS

Big Sky Conference championships, Phoenix

ISU vs. Northern Arizona, 9 a.m.

IDAHO STATE SOFTBALL

ISU at Southern Utah (DH), noon

IDAHO STATE TRACK & FIELD

ISU at BYU Robison Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Thunder Ridge at Highland (DH), 3:30 p.m., Halliwell Park

Pocatello at Mountain Home (DH), noon

Marsh Valley at American Falls, 4 p.m.

Snake River at Malad, 2 p.m.

Bear Lake at Soda Springs, noon

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Pocatello at Mountain Home (DH), 3 p.m.

Marsh Valley at American Falls, 4 p.m.

Bear Lake at Soda Springs, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

American Falls, Bear Lake, Blackfoot, Century, Highland, Marsh Valley, Pocatello, Preston, Rockland, Snake River at Tiger/Grizz Invitational, 3 p.m., Ravsten Stadium

West Side at BEES Invitational, 3 p.m., Box Elder (UT) HS

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Century at Capital Invite

saturdaY’S local calendar

IDAHO STATE MEN’S TENNIS

Big Sky Conference championships, Phoenix

TBD

IDAHO STATE SOFTBALL

ISU at Southern Utah, noon

IDAHO STATE TRACK & FIELD

ISU at BYU Robison Invitational

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Canyon Ridge at Century (DH), noon, Halliwell Park

Twin Falls at Preston (DH), 11 a.m.

Glenns Ferry vs. Rockland, 1 p.m., American Falls HS

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Canyon Ridge at Century (DH), noon

Twin Falls at Preston (DH), 11 a.m.

Bear Lake at Malad, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

American Falls, Bear Lake, Blackfoot, Century, Highland, Marsh Valley, Pocatello, Preston, Rockland, Snake River at Tiger/Grizz Invitational, 10 a.m. Ravsten Stadium

Grace at Monte Andrus Invitational, 11 a.m., Valley HS

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Highland at Gate City Invite

Century at Capital Invite

fridaY’S tv calendar

AUTO RACING

ESPNU — Formula One: Azerbaijan Grand Prix, practice session 2, Azerbaijan, 6:55 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: final practice, Talladega, Ala., 2:30 p.m.

FS1 — ARCA Series: From Talladega, Ala., 4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Azerbaijan Grand Prix, practice session 3, Azerbaijan, 3:55 a.m. (Saturday)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

ESPNU — Bethune-Cookman at North Carolina A&T, 11 a.m.

SEC — Minnesota vs. Indiana, 3:30 p.m.

SEC — Auburn at Vanderbilt, 6 p.m.

BTN — Illinois at Nebraska, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

ESPNU — San Francisco at Gonzaga, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE/ HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

NBCSN — Penn Relays: the 125th Penn Relays from Philadelphia, Pa., 4 p.m.

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)

ESPNU — Marist at Canisius, 2 p.m.

ESPNU — Ohio State at Michigan, 4 p.m.

CBSSN — Colgate at Bucknell, 5 p.m.

FS1 — Denver at Marquette, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

BTN — Rutgers at Indiana, 4 p.m.

SEC — Georgia at South Carolina, 4 p.m.

ESPNU — Wichita State at Tulsa, 6 p.m.

GOLF

GOLF — European Tour Golf: Trophee Hassan II, second round, Morocco, 4:30 a.m.

GOLF — European Tour Golf: Trophee Hassan II, second round, Morocco, 8:30 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions Golf: Bass Pro Shops Legends of Golf, first round, Ridgedale, Mo., 10 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, second round, New Orleans, La., 1:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: Hugel-Air Premia LA Open, second round, Los Angeles, Calif., 4:30 p.m.

GOLF — Women’s Golf: Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, third round, Japan, 10 p.m.

MLB BASEBALL

MLB — Milwaukee at NY Mets OR Colorado at Atlanta, 5 p.m.

ATTSportsNet-RM — Colorado at Atlanta, 5:20 p.m.

NBA BASKETBALL

ESPN — NBA Playoff: Golden State at LA Clippers, West 1st Round, Game 6, 8 p.m.

NFL FOOTBALL

ABC — NFL Draft: Rounds 2-3, Nashville, Tenn., 5 p.m.

ESPN — NFL Draft: Rounds 2-3, Nashville, Tenn., 5 p.m.

NFL — NFL Draft: Rounds 2-3, Nashville, Tenn., 5 p.m.

NHL HOCKEY

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: Carolina at NY Islanders, East 2nd Round, Game 1, 5 p.m.

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: Colorado at San Jose, West 2nd Round, Game 1, 8 p.m.

RUGBY

CBSSN — MLR: Rugby United New York vs. Raptors de Glendale, 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER (MEN’S)

FS2 — Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen vs. Augsburg, 12:20 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool vs. Huddersfield Town, 12:55 p.m.

saturdaY’S tv calendar

AUTO RACING

ESPN2 — Formula One: Azerbaijan Grand Prix, practice session 3, Azerbaijan, 3:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One: Azerbaijan Grand Prix, qualifying, Azerbaijan, 6:55 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Talladega, Ala., 8 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Talladega 300, Talladega, Ala., 11 a.m.

FOX — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Talladega, Ala., 2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Monster Energy Supercross: From New York City, N.Y., 3 p.m.

BOXING

SHO — Showtime Championship Boxing: Easter Jr.-Barthelemy, Las Vegas, Nev., 8 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

SEC — Auburn at Vanderbilt, 6 p.m.

ESPNU — Oklahoma State at Texas Tech, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)

CBSSN — St. John’s at Georgetown, 10 a.m.

ESPNU — ACC Tournament: Teams TBD, noon

BTN — Rutgers at Penn State, 12:30 p.m.

ESPNU — ACC Tournament: Teams TBD, 2:30 p.m.

BTN — Johns Hopkins at Maryland, 5:30 p.m.

COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)

BTN — Rutgers at Penn State, 9 a.m.

BTN — Johns Hopkins at Maryland, 2:30 p.m.

COLLEGE RUGBY (MEN’S)

CBSSN — D1A Rugby: Teams TBD, East Bracket Final, 1 p.m.

CBSSSN — D1A Rugby: Teams TBD, West Bracket Final, 3:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

ESPN2 — Georgia at South Carolina, 10 a.m.

ESPN2 — Florida at Auburn, noon

SEC — Georgia vs. South Carolina, 4 p.m.

ESPNU — Kentucky at Alabama, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD

NBCSN — Penn Relays, 10:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Drake Relays, 1 p.m.

CURLING

NBCSN — World Mixed Doubles Championship: Teams TBD, gold medal game, Norway (taped), 7 p.m.

GOLF

GOLF — European Tour Golf: Trophee Hassan II, third round, Morocco, 6 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, third round, New Orleans, La., 11 a.m.

CBS — PGA Tour Golf: Zurich Classic of New Orleans, third round, New Orleans, La., 1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions Golf: Bass Pro Shops Legends of Golf, second round, Ridgedale, Mo., 1 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: Hugel-Air Premia LA Open, third round, Los Angeles, Calif., 4 p.m.

GOLF — Women’s Golf: Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, final round, Japan, 10 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE (BOYS)

ESPNU — Haverford (Pa.) vs. Ward Melville (N.Y.), 8 a.m.

MARATHON

NBCSN — London Marathon, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

ESPN2 — UFC Fight Night: Prelims, Spanish language coverage of early MMA undercard bouts, Sunrise, Fla., 3:30 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night: Prelims, Sunrise, Fla., 5 p.m.

MLB BASEBALL

MLB — Cincinnati at St. Louis OR Baltimore at Minnesota, noon

FS1 — Cleveland at Houston, 2 p.m.

FS1 — Milwaukee at NY Mets, 5 p.m.

ATTSportsNet-RM — Colorado at Atlanta, 5:20 p.m.

MLB — Pittsburgh at LA Dodgers OR Texas at Seattle (games joined in progress), 8 p.m.

NBA BASKETBALL

TNT — NBA Playoff: Teams TBD, time TBD

NFL FOOTBALL

ABC — NFL Draft: Rounds 4-7, Nashville, Tenn., 10 a.m.

ESPN — NFL Draft: Rounds 4-7, Nashville, Tenn., 10 a.m.

NFL — NFL Draft: Rounds 4-7, Nashville, Tenn., 10 a.m.

NHL HOCKEY

NBC — Stanley Cup Playoff: Dallas at St. Louis, Game 2, 1 p.m.

NBC — Stanley Cup Playoff: Columbus at Boston, Game 2, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

ESPN2 — Pro14: Dragons vs. Scarlets, 8 a.m.

CBSSN — MLR: Austin Elite vs. Utah Warriors, 6 p.m.

NBCSN — Premiership: Exeter Chiefs vs. Harlequins (taped), 11 p.m.

SOCCER (MEN’S)

NBCSN — Premier League: Tottenham vs. West Ham, 5:25 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Schalke vs. Borussia Dortmund, 7:20 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Crystal Palace vs. Everton, 7:55 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. VfB Stuttgart, 10:20 a.m.

NBC — Premier League: Brighton vs. Newcastle United, 10:30 a.m.

FS2 — Liga MX: Necaxa vs. Monterrey, 5:55 p.m.

SWIMMING

NBCSN — FINA Champions Series: From China (taped), 9 p.m.